T

Tonnybon and Treats.

Sunday, February 28, 2010

i have a cold sore. fml.

Saturday, February 27, 2010

Thursday, February 25, 2010

formspring.me

STUPID ASS BROAD!!

I prefer bad ass broad, but ehh this will have to suffice. :)

Ask me anything

formspring.me

No fuck you H O E! :)

Haha. I'm down when you are... But make sure you got a paper bag over your head so you can stay anonymous. ;)

Ask me anything

formspring.me

I see you got a new "friend"

:D

Ask me anything

formspring.me

Do you think saying "oh i joke about everything" & "lol" after everything you say make it right for you to say it?

Naw... Not everything I say should be said... But I just don't really give a fuuuuuck. Lol that. :)

Ask me anything

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Please do not "love" me unless it's unconditional. I rather not hear I love(d) you. Fck outta here...

formspring.me

Ask me anything http://formspring.me/tonnybon
we were supposed to last
so much longer.
but maybe i dream to big...
i wanted that
white picket fence
with a couple kids...
but fuck it, shit changes. xx

broman.

something like a bestfriend.
he'll be this made of honor at my wedding...♥
aha.
&& i better be the best man at his. :)



it goes something like this...
he calls me a stupid bitxh
i drive off while he gets out the car.
love. haha
Clearly no one fully grasps the concept of commitment... xx
him: when we're good like this do you ever get scared?
me: *silence* yes...

The End.

Monday, February 22, 2010

"wish i could see through... see deep into you, && know what you're thinking about."
"we don't even talk no more... we ran out of words to say."

interesting fb convo...

Josh: hello love
Bobby: yo
Josh: lol u on crack girl
u need to check urself cause u crazy
Bobby: how?
Josh: dnt ask questions look @ urself in d mirror
u know u crazy
u psycho
Bobby:...?
Josh: i'm scared of u
Bobby: congratulation
Josh: u might b like d next lady gaga or somethin

"if you negative in energy, then stay out the vicinity..."

this isn't a sweet dream...


or a beautiful nightmare; i just want to WAKE-UP.

no matter how i thought we grew; you always seemed to let me know it wouldn't work...
this is crazy.xx
i hope life treats you kind.

fit the moment...

i guess.
&& sometimes the best thing you can ever do, is the hardest thing you have to...

i've been done crying...
but God, it hurts
SO bad sometimes...
SO bad...
STILL.
still...

oh && Anthony Hamilton is no help. xx

well damn...

i'm noticing more && more that i don't give a fuck about fashion... i'm into a lot of artistic shit; but fashion is just not one of them... haha simply don't give a damn. hmph, oh well.

Sunday, February 21, 2010


&& i figured, maybe if i wear the dudes beanie to sleep i won't have any nightmares. :) goodnight.

i had a margarita

video
i'm wide awake; && he's having no trouble sleeping... xx
i'm a mess right now
out of order
i'm torn up
i'm going down;;
won't you
hold me together
i'm pouring out...


a match made in Heaven; set the fires in hell...♥

Nobody really understand the shit that I write... xx

"It's a quarter after one... I'm a little drunk && I need you, now."

last night;; I couldn't even get an answer...





Friday, February 19, 2010

Thursday, February 18, 2010

"if you were faithful we could have been fruitful && built a family..."

"...&& i'm sensitive about my shit."

I don't even recognize him anymore...


Not that i knew him back then... xx




Now when I look in his eyes
all i see is she.
And across her forehead
is a sign that says "lies".
Welcome to love.
Get comfortable... xx
black w a l n u t cafe.
i forgive you, but i'll never forget the tears you caused.... xx

Hope4Haiti

i've never seen something as beautiful as that video in my whole entire life. that is all...


let's start giving...xx

so quick were we to seperate.

so quick were his feelings to dissipate.

hellolove.

welcome to the university of houston...


&& today everyone was walking around with a cross on their forehead...

things don't always break even...

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

watching old "cyber" videos... we were SO lal! haha.♥
please don't ask me where i'm going... cause i don't know. anymore.
really i just used the bathroom... i dont understand whats going on.... *sigh* Godiva.

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

formspring.me

I admire you from afar!... Can you help me out just a bit!? This guy I used to date for 7 months now after a perfect valentine's day he gave me broke everything we had off and he wants to be just friends!?.. What do you think I should? I'm hurting :(

my fault. formspring's been tripping... haha me && my "ex" broke up after a PERFECT date! haha... it hurts... it'll always hurt.. have you asked him why? there's nothing you can really do but let time heal that shit... && don't cut him off completely. cold turkey will just make you hurt more... shit go to ineedmorefaith.blogspot.com

Ask me anything

video

formspring.me

you're an inspiration to my life.

i think you just made my life. thats all i want to be... i just want to help people... be an inspiration to some one fck this higher education bull shit...

Ask me anything


you weren't even my boyfriend but i loved you all the same.
i refuse to hurt anymore.
so i've already forgiven you, you don't even have to ask for it.
hell, you don't even have to know what you've done wrong...
i still love you all the same.
it feels great to truly forgive someone.
you gain so much peace... i refuse to let anyone
ever take that from me again.
p e a c e...♥

Life is horrible. -- Don't let people && society fool you into thinking it's not.
oh, these most do-ers...

be like vicky && keep this secret...

she got me peace underwear for absolutely no reason...

talk about falling in love with a friendship... i'll cut for her. that is all... it's the little shit that makes my day. ;)
thanks, @vivosimplified.

i was scared to answer loves call...
but
when it hits; better make it worth the fall...♥

cranberry && vodka.